+1(781) 864-3704 jon.growitz@gmail.com
  • Home
  • My Listings
    1. Featured Listings
    2. Sold Listings
    3. Property Portfolio
  • Communities
    1. Newburyport
    2. Portsmouth
    3. Newbury
  • Services
  • Gibson Sotheby’s International
  • Sell My Home
  • Resources
    1. Affordability Calculator
    2. Mortgage Calculator
    3. Market Snapshot
    4. Lifestyle and News
  • About
    1. My Story
    2. My Resume
    3. Client Survey
    4. Testimonials
    5. Contact Me
    • Register
    • /
    • Sign In
    Filters Reset
    0 Filters
    Price
    • Any
    • $ 100,000
    • $ 150,000
    • $ 200,000
    • $ 400,000
    • $ 800,000
    • Any
    • $ 100,000
    • $ 150,000
    • $ 200,000
    • $ 400,000
    • $ 800,000
    Beds
    • Any
    • 1
    • 2
    • 3
    • 4
    • 5
    • Any
    • 1
    • 2
    • 3
    • 4
    • 5
    Baths
    • Any
    • 1
    • 2
    • 3
    • 4
    • 5
    • Any
    • 1
    • 2
    • 3
    • 4
    • 5
    Reset
    0 Filters
    0 Filters Applied

    Price
    • Any
    • $ 100,000
    • $ 150,000
    • $ 200,000
    • $ 400,000
    • $ 800,000
    • Any
    • $ 100,000
    • $ 150,000
    • $ 200,000
    • $ 400,000
    • $ 800,000
    Beds
    • Any
    • 1
    • 2
    • 3
    • 4
    • 5
    • Any
    • 1
    • 2
    • 3
    • 4
    • 5
    Baths
    • Any
    • 1
    • 2
    • 3
    • 4
    • 5
    • Any
    • 1
    • 2
    • 3
    • 4
    • 5

Save Snapshot
    129 Properties
    Map

    129 Sold Properties

    • Default
    • Most Recent
    • Price-Highest
    • Price-Lowest
    • Beds (Most)
    • Baths (Most)
    • Year Built (Newest)
    • 8 Colby Farm Ln #F, Newburyport, MA 01950
      4 Beds4 Baths2,353 SqFt
      1/38 38
      $1,099,000 $1,099,000

      8 Colby Farm Ln #F, Newburyport, MA 01950

      Listed by Homes & Lifestyles Team of Gibson Sotheby's International Realty

    • 5 Daley Dr #5, West Newbury, MA 01985
      3 Beds2.5 Baths1,765 SqFt
      1/41 41
      $682,000 $699,900 2.6%

      5 Daley Dr #5, West Newbury, MA 01985

      Listed by Alissa Christie of RE/MAX Bentley's

    • 15 Clover Cir #B, Salisbury, MA 01952
      3 Beds2 Baths1,785 SqFt
      1/31 31
      $599,900 $599,900

      15 Clover Cir #B, Salisbury, MA 01952

      Listed by Janis Annese of Monarch Property Group, LLC

    • 16 Coleman Rd., Newbury, MA 01922
      5 Beds2.5 Baths3,136 SqFt
      1/39 39
      $1,099,000 $1,099,000

      16 Coleman Rd., Newbury, MA 01922

      Listed by Jennifer Lamoureux of Moor Realty Group

    • 16 School #3, Beverly, MA 01915
      2 Beds1 Bath863 SqFt
      1/34 34
      $520,000 $499,900 4.0%

      16 School #3, Beverly, MA 01915

• 17 Alberta Ave, Newburyport, MA 01950
      3 Beds2.5 Baths2,603 SqFt
      1/42 42
      $1,120,000 $1,099,000 1.9%

      17 Alberta Ave, Newburyport, MA 01950

      Listed by Homes & Lifestyles Team of Realty One Group Nest

    • 284 High Street, Newburyport, MA 01950
      4 Beds1.5 Baths1,738 SqFt
      1/33 33
      $865,000 $799,900 8.1%

      284 High Street, Newburyport, MA 01950

      Listed by Debbie Beal of Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    • 13 Broad St, Newburyport, MA 01950
      3 Beds2.5 Baths2,821 SqFt
      1/40 40
      $1,580,000 $1,599,900 1.2%

      13 Broad St, Newburyport, MA 01950

      Listed by Homes & Lifestyles Team of Realty One Group Nest

    • 8 Brown Ave, Newburyport, MA 01950
      4 Beds2.5 Baths3,529 SqFt
      1/20 20
      $1,870,000 $1,899,900 1.6%

      8 Brown Ave, Newburyport, MA 01950

      Listed by Homes & Lifestyles Team of Realty One Group Nest

    • 17 Lavalley Ln, Newburyport, MA 01950
      4 Beds3.5 Baths2,353 SqFt
      1/39 39
      $1,190,000 $1,249,000 4.7%

      17 Lavalley Ln, Newburyport, MA 01950

      Listed by Homes & Lifestyles Team of Realty One Group Nest

    • 8 Goldfinch Way, Ipswich, MA 01938
      3 Beds3.5 Baths3,188 SqFt
      1/41 41
      $1,630,000 $1,650,000 1.2%

      8 Goldfinch Way, Ipswich, MA 01938

      Listed by Homes & Lifestyles Team of Realty One Group Nest

    • 80 Perkins Ct #80, Haverhill, MA 01832
      2 Beds1.5 Baths1,710 SqFt
      1/38 38
      $475,000 $449,900 5.6%

      80 Perkins Ct #80, Haverhill, MA 01832

      Listed by Homes & Lifestyles Team of Realty One Group Nest

    • 58 Lime St #5, Newburyport, MA 01950
      2 Beds1.5 Baths1,245 SqFt
      1/40 40
      $785,000 $785,000

      58 Lime St #5, Newburyport, MA 01950

      Listed by Homes & Lifestyles Team of Realty One Group Nest

    • 11 71st St, Newburyport, MA 01950
      3 Beds2 Baths1,494 SqFt
      1/42 42
      $1,300,000 $1,199,000 8.4%

      11 71st St, Newburyport, MA 01950

      Listed by Homes & Lifestyles Team of Realty One Group Nest

    • 568 Merrimac St, Newburyport, MA 01950
      3 Beds1 Bath1,182 SqFt
      1/26 26
      $750,000 $750,000

      568 Merrimac St, Newburyport, MA 01950

      Listed by Casey Peicott of Keller Williams Realty Evolution

    • 26 Oakland St, Newburyport, MA 01950
      3 Beds1.5 Baths1,668 SqFt
      1/34 34
      $905,000 $900,000 0.6%

      26 Oakland St, Newburyport, MA 01950

      Listed by Douglas Danzey of eXp Realty

    • 9 Brock Ave, Newbury, MA 01951
      2 Beds2.5 Baths1,740 SqFt
      1/42 42
      $1,525,000 $1,575,000 3.2%

      9 Brock Ave, Newbury, MA 01951

      Listed by Homes & Lifestyles Team of Realty One Group Nest

    • 30 Alberta, Newburyport, MA 01950
      4 Beds4.5 Baths4,664 SqFt
      1/41 41
      $2,130,000 $2,200,000 3.2%

      30 Alberta, Newburyport, MA 01950

      Listed by Lela Wright of RE/MAX Bentley's

    • 52 Bridge St, Hamilton, MA 01982
      3 Beds2 Baths1,788 SqFt
      1/41 41
      $825,000 $795,000 3.8%

      52 Bridge St, Hamilton, MA 01982

      Listed by Kate Richard of J. Barrett & Company

    • 286 Merrimac St #B, Newburyport, MA 01950
      3 Beds3.5 Baths1,898 SqFt
      1/38 38
      $1,385,000 $1,385,000

      286 Merrimac St #B, Newburyport, MA 01950

      Listed by Homes & Lifestyles Team of Realty One Group Nest

    • 174 State St #1, Newburyport, MA 01950
      3 Beds3 Baths1,729 SqFt
      1/42 42
      $960,000 $1,024,900 6.3%

      174 State St #1, Newburyport, MA 01950

      Listed by Homes & Lifestyles Team of Realty One Group Nest

    • 4 Beacon St, Newburyport, MA 01950
      3 Beds1.5 Baths1,640 SqFt
      1/23 23
      $825,000 $850,000 2.9%

      4 Beacon St, Newburyport, MA 01950

      Listed by Lisa Stewart of William Raveis Real Estate

    • 33 Pine Hill Rd, Newburyport, MA 01950
      3 Beds3.5 Baths3,092 SqFt
      1/40 40
      $1,550,000 $1,449,900 6.9%

      33 Pine Hill Rd, Newburyport, MA 01950

      Listed by Homes & Lifestyles Team of Realty One Group Nest

    • 28 Jefferson St, Newburyport, MA 01950
      3 Beds2 Baths1,853 SqFt
      1/26 26
      $865,000 $899,900 3.9%

      28 Jefferson St, Newburyport, MA 01950

      Listed by Kevin Wallace of Realty One Group Nest

    • 1
    • 2
    • 3
    • 4
    • 5
    • 6

    SITE MAP

        Home
        My Listings
        1. Featured Listings
        2. Sold Listings
        3. Property Portfolio
        Communities
        1. Newburyport
        2. Portsmouth
        3. Newbury
        Services
        Sell My Home
        Resources
        1. Affordability Calculator
        2. Mortgage Calculator
        3. Market Snapshot
        4. Lifestyle and News
        About
        1. My Story
        2. My Resume
        3. Client Survey
        4. Testimonials
        5. Contact Me
    a32613c0-ab89-4f02-8a38-0e349b8138b8Jon_Growitz_-_LogoProud Partner of FGP

    Gibson Sotheby’s International Realty

    Jon Growitz

    +1(781) 864-3704 jon.growitz@gmail.com

    11 Market Sq, Newburyport, MA, 01950, USA

    Get My App

    Powered by Lofty Inc. Copyright 2026. All Rights Reserved.